Tournament Results

2019

DateResultCircuitLocation
9/284 Bears Casino Cup Walleye Circuit Big Show Lake Sakakawea, ND
9/21 – 9/2251stMasters Walleye CircuitLeech Lake, MN
8/16 – 8/178thMasters Walleye CircuitDevils Lake ND
8/325thFM Walleyes Angler Young AnglerLittle Pine, MN
6/21 – 6/222ndFM Walleyes Summer Classic – Artificial OnlyOttertail, MN
6/21 – 6/2216thFM Walleyes Summer ClassicOttertail, MN
6/154thWalleyes R UsOttertail, MN
4/26 – 4/2720thMasters Walleye CircuitOrtonville, MN

Awards & Recognitions

Qualified for the 2020 MWC Championship, Mississippi River Quad Cities, Moline, IL

2018

DateResultCircuitLocation
10/4 – 10/616thMasters Walleye Circuit – World Walleye ChampionshipBays De Noc, Escanaba, MI
8/14 – 8/1521stMasters Walleye CircuitStoney Point, Cass Lake, MN
8/3 -8/440thMasters Walleye CircuitBay of Green Bay, Oconto, WI
6/1-6/237thMasters Walleye CircuitLake McConaughy, Ogallala, NE
4/13 – 4/1456thMasters Walleye CircuitDetroit River, Trenton, MI

Awards & Recognitions

XXXth Place Team of the Year, MWC

Qualified for the 2019 MWC Championship

2017

DateResultCircuitLocation
9/14 – 9/1618thMasters Walleye Circuit – World Walleye ChampionshipStony Point Resort, Cass Lake, MN
8/25 – 8/2614thMasters Walleye CircuitSault Ste Marie, Sault Ste Marie, MI
8/55thFM Walleyes Angler Young AnglerLittle Pine, MN
7/21 – 7/222ndMasters Walleye CircuitDevils Lake, ND
6/23 – 6/242ndFM Walleyes Summer Classic – Artificial OnlyOttertail, MN
6/23 – 6/2410thFM Walleyes Summer ClassicOttertail, MN
5/19 -5/203rdMasters Walleye CircuitBay of Green Bay, Green Bay, WI
4/28 – 4/2912thMasters Walleye CircuitOrtonville, MN

Awards & Recognitions

2017 Team of the Year, Masters Walleye Circuit

Qualified for the 2018 Masters Walleye Championship

2016

DateResultCircuitLocation
8/25 – 8/2614thMasters Walleye Circuit World Walleye ChampionshipSault Ste Marie, Sault Ste Marie, MI
8/55thFM Walleyes Angler Young AnglerLittle Pine, MN
7/21 – 7/222ndMasters Walleye CircuitDevils Lake, ND
6/23 – 6/242ndFM Walleyes Summer Classic – Artificial OnlyOttertail, MN
6/23 – 6/2410thFM Walleyes Summer ClassicOttertail, MN
5/19 -5/203rdMasters Walleye CircuitBay of Green Bay, Green Bay, WI
4/28 – 4/2912thMasters Walleye CircuitBig Stone Lake, Ortonville, MN

Awards & Recognitions

XXX Place Team of the Year, MWC

Qualified for the 2017 MWC Championship

2015

DateResultCircuitLocation
10/8 – 10/11Masters Walleye Circuit World Walleye ChampionshipHuron, OH
9/26 – 9/2724thFM Walleyes Big Cormorant Fall ClassicBig Cormorant Lake, MN
9/11 – 9/1210thMasters Walleye CircuitCass Lake, MN
8/7 – 8/81stMasters Walleye CircuitDevils Lake, ND
7/1114thFM Walleyes Angler Young AnglerDevils Lake, ND
6/20 – 6/2127thMasters Walleye CircuitLake Pentenwell, WI
5/16 – 5/172ndMasters Walleye CircuitOrtonville, MN

Awards & Recognitions

4th Place Team of the Year, MWC 

#1 Ranked Team / 3 Tournaments 

Minnesota State Champions, MWC 

North Dakota State Champions, MWC 

Qualified for the 2016 MWC Championship  – Bay of Green Bay, Green Bay, WI

3-Time 2016 NTC Qualifier

2014

DateResultCircuitLocation
9/20 – 9/2122ndFM WalleyesBig Cormorant Lake, MN
9/12 – 9/1345thMWCCass Lake, MN
8/91stDakota Angler’s Walleye WidowDevils Lake, ND
6/20 – 6/219thMWCOconto, WI
5/16 -5/1719thMWCOrtonville, MN
4/4 – 4/520thMWCPierre, SD

Awards & Recognitions

18th Place Team of the Year, MWC

Qualified for the 2015 MWC Championship

Comments are closed.